OSGC logo

CC-STARS! Scholarship Recipients


2016-2017 CC-STARS! Scholarship Recipients

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College
Salif A. Athie, Chemical Technology
Solomon Ellison, III, Pre-Engineering
Amanda E. Gibson, Pre-Engineering
Katie S. Griffin, Dietetics and Pre-Nutrition Science
Joshua D. McIntosh, Dietetic Technology
Tyland J. Worrell, Mechanical Engineering Design

Cuyahoga Community College
Anthony J. Cancian, Construction Engineering Technology
Marisa D. Chieffallo Bartholomew, Health Information Management Technology
Steven A. Fairley, Engineering
Kayle L. Kornblum, Electrical/Electronic Engineering Techonology
Jeffrey M. Kudrna, Electronic Engineering Technology
Nicholas Z. Tolbert, Associate of Science

Lakeland Community College
Rosario J. Ceraolo, Jr., Geographic Information Systems
Brett K. Enders, Geospatial Technology
Joanna C. Maniglia, Geospatial Technology
Lydia E. Tamburro, Biology
Marlo R. Wolfe, Biology
Bryce J. Zwagerman, Pre-Engineering

Lorain County Community College
Chad A. Coolidge, Automation Engineering

Sinclair Community College
Julian L. Casey, Electrical Engineering
Jeanette A. Gardner, Electrical Engineering
Maiya A. Kyles-Stewart, Biology

Bridge Scholarship Recipients

Cleveland State University
Valerie N. Gardner, Junior, Biology
Christopher B. Wright, Junior, Applied Science

The University of Toledo
Emilio J. Borges, Senior, Computer Science and Engineering




2015-2016 CC-STARS! Scholarship Recipients

Cuyahoga Community College
Amanda M. Baluch, Electrical Engineering Technology
John F. Berrios, Electrical Engineering Technology
Howard L. McKinney, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
James H. Timotiwu, Pre-Engineering/Computer Science

Lakeland Community College
Brett K. Enders, Geospatial Technology
Matthew N. Kolasinski, Associate of Science
Edison B. Kupec, Geospatial Technology
Daniel Meza, Biology
Marlo R. Wolfe, Biology
Bryce J. Zwagerman, Pre-Engineering

Lorain County Community College
Valerie N. Gardner, Biology
Clayton R. Mastorovich, Nursing
Catherine J. Nowlin, Education
Jennifer L. Taylor, Microbiology
Christopher B. Wright, Applied Science

Sinclair Community College
Aalaa Almukhtar, Biomedical Engineering
Sacha R. Gooch, Biology
Jared A. Kossler, Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey W. Roseberry, Electrical Engineering
Jordan D. Watson, Mathematics




2014-2015 CC-STARS! Scholarship Recipients

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College
Christina D. Ludwick, Pre-Engineering
Pablo Francisco A. Patag, Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Ernestina E. Schirmer, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jacob M. Tendam, Mechanical Engineering Design

Lorain County Community College
Emilio J. Borges, Computer Science and Engineering
Amber E. Johnson, Alternative Energy Technology

Sinclair Community College
Aalaa Almukhtar, Biomedical Engineering
Griffin M. Derr, Computer Engineering
Heather L. Judd, Electrical Engineering
Shawn T. McTaggart, Physics
Corey M. Stamper, Engineering
Paul A. Stewart, Electrical Engineering


Follow OSGC on
Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Follow us on LinkedIn
[NASA Logo]
National Aeronautics and Space Administration

OSGC is funded through a NASA training grant.
[OAI Logo]
Ohio Aerospace Institute
NSG Logo
National Space Grant College and Fellowship Program

Copyright © 2004-2016 Ohio Space Grant Consortium
Questions or Comments
Email: webmaster@osgc.org
Phone: 440.962.3032 or 800.828.OSGC (6742)
22800 Cedar Point Road, Cleveland, Ohio 44142
|
This website conforms to section 508 accessibility standards.