OSGC logo

2012-2013 Junior and Senior Scholarship Recipients


The University of Akron
Michael E. Croston, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Calia A. Battista, Junior, Biomedical Engineering
Athena L. Payton, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth W. Smith, Jr., Junior, Aerospace Engineering

Case Western Reserve University
Meike H. Ernst, Senior, Aerospace/Mechanical Engineering
Carmen Z. Kakish, Senior, Biomedical Engineering
David M. Chrzanowski, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Derek E. Muff, Junior, Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering
Dora Wu, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Cedarville University
Justin S. Nichols, Senior, Biology
Erkai L. Watson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Malia B. Amling, Junior, Electrical Engineering
Austin M. Krueger, Junior, Biology

Central State University
Chellvie L. Brooks, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering
Beatrice M. Burse-Wooten, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering
Dominique N. Roberts, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering
Donielle E. Brooks, Junior, Water Resource Management/Environmental Engineering
Rakim M. Tyler, Junior, Chemistry

University of Cincinnati
Daniel J. Harriman, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Amanda G. McGee, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Tyler J. Vick, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Alex R. Walker, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Owen B. R. Macmann, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Sophia M. Mitchell, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas J. Schwartz, Junior, Aerospace Engineering

Cleveland State University
Ian A. Conant, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Teisha Leigh Nickole Mullins, Junior, Chemical Engineering

University of Dayton
Winston L. Black, II, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Eric M. Fuerst, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Leslie A. Sollmann, Senior, Mechanical Engineering

Kent State University
Ashley C. Hoyte, Senior, Biochemistry

Marietta College
Matthew C. Boothe, Senior, Petroleum Engineering
James P. Houck, Senior, Petroleum Engineering
Jeffrey H. Lucas, Junior, Petroleum Engineering
Eric C. Onacila, Junior, Petroleum Engineering

Miami University
Harrison W. Bourne, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Matthew D. Huffman, Senior, Mechanical Engineering/Manufacturing Engineering
Drew N. Hathaway, Junior, Mechanical Engineering/Manufacturing Engineering
James T. Morton, Junior, Computer Science/Electrical Engineering

Ohio Northern University
Nicholas S. Jones, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Logan M. Kingen, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Adam O. Black, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Andrew F. Starr, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Ohio University
Dakota J. Stapleton, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Andrew S. Dewald, Junior, Chemistry/Physics
Matthew B. Weaver, Junior, Electrical Engineering

The University of Toledo
Joseph P. Montion, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Taurean J. Young, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Stephen J. Marone, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Brittany M. Wilkewitz, Junior, Chemical Engineering

Wilberforce University
Christopher A. Adams, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Jasmine N. Irvin, Senior, Computer Engineering
Mahogany M. Williams, Senior, Computer Engineering
Stephen O. Danquah, Junior, Computer Science
Dahrion D. Johnson, Junior, Computer Engineering

Wright State University
Marie A. Hammock, Senior, Biomedical Engineering
Kevin M. Hatcher, Senior, Biomedical Engineering
Isiah A. Kendall, Senior, Biomedical Engineering
John A. Will, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Youngstown State University
George D. Kubas, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Martin A. Holl, Junior, Mechanical Engineering


Follow OSGC on
Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Follow us on LinkedIn
[NASA Logo]
National Aeronautics and Space Administration

OSGC is funded through a NASA training grant.
[OAI Logo]
Ohio Aerospace Institute
NSG Logo
National Space Grant College and Fellowship Program

Copyright © 2004-2016 Ohio Space Grant Consortium
Questions or Comments
Email: webmaster@osgc.org
Phone: 440.962.3032 or 800.828.OSGC (6742)
22800 Cedar Point Road, Cleveland, Ohio 44142
|
This website conforms to section 508 accessibility standards.