OSGC logo

2013-2014 Junior and Senior Scholarship Recipients


The University of Akron
Kenneth W. Smith, Jr., Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Daniel J. Gerber, Junior, Biomedical Engineering
Abel S. Pietros, Junior, Biomedical Engineering

Case Western Reserve University
David M. Chrzanowski, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Derek E. Muff, Senior, Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering
Gabriel C. Nastac, Senior, Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering
Dora Wu, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
David R. Moore, Junior, Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering
Andrea S. Terrasi, Junior, Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering

Cedarville University
Malia B. Amling, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Austin M. Krueger, Senior, Biology
Dylan J. McKevitt, Junior, Geology
Zachary J. Sirois, Junior, Biology

Central State University
Rakim M. Tyler, Senior, Chemistry
Talion M. Grace, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering
Silas A. McCall, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering
Chidiobi J. Nwagu, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering
Daniel Peoples, Jr., Junior, Environmental Engineering/Water Resources Management

University of Cincinnati
Nicholas J. Schwartz, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Brandon M. Cook, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Kyle A. Flenar, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Andrea M. Gillis, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Jacob R. Holden, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Owen B. R. Macmann, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Sophia M. Mitchell, Junior, Aerospace Engineering

Cleveland State University
Joshua M. Cmar, Senior, Chemical Engineering
James R. Sadey, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Teisha L. N. Mullins, Junior, Chemical Engineering

University of Dayton
Michelle A. Heidemann, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Caroline E. Wise, Senior, Chemical Engineering

Kent State University
Chelsea D. Atkins, Junior, Air Traffic Control

Marietta College
Benjamin W. Daniell, Senior, Petroleum Engineering
Jeffrey H. Lucas, Senior, Petroleum Engineering
Eric C. Onacila, Senior, Petroleum Engineering
Erica M. Ohler, Junior, Petroleum Engineering

Miami University
James T. Morton, Senior, Computer Science/Electrical Engineering
Peter E. Siegfried, Senior, Physics/ Mechanical Engineering
Ryan M. Ettenhofer, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Erik M. Humfleet, Junior, Mechanical Engineering/Manufacturing Engineering

Ohio Northern University
Adam O. Black, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Andrew F. Starr, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Camden C. Brown, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Daniel M. Herting, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

The Ohio State University
James B. Lewis, Senior, Aeronautical & Aerospace Engineering
Achal Sudhir Singhal, Senior, Mechanical Engineering

Ohio University
Matthew B. Weaver, Senior, Electrical Engineering

The University of Toledo
Brittany M. Wilkewitz, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Jon W. Wimer, Senior, Bioengineering
Taylor C. Killian, Junior, Electrical Engineering
Rosen Dennis Jacob Smithers, Junior, Biology

Wilberforce University
Stephen O. Danquah, Senior, Computer Science
Dahrion D. Johnson, Senior, Computer Engineering
Mahogany M. Williams, Senior, Computer Engineering
Valencia L. Dove, Junior, Computer Information Systems
Ra'Shad J. McNeal, Junior, Computer/Nuclear Engineering

Wright State University
David J. Neiferd, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Baurami S. Sun, Senior, Applied Physiology
Bassirou Seck, Junior, Electrical Engineering

Youngstown State University
Martin A. Holl, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra M. Lincoln, Junior, Chemical Engineering


Follow OSGC on
Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Follow us on LinkedIn
[NASA Logo]
National Aeronautics and Space Administration

OSGC is funded through a NASA training grant.
[OAI Logo]
Ohio Aerospace Institute
NSG Logo
National Space Grant College and Fellowship Program

Copyright © 2004-2016 Ohio Space Grant Consortium
Questions or Comments
Email: webmaster@osgc.org
Phone: 440.962.3032 or 800.828.OSGC (6742)
22800 Cedar Point Road, Cleveland, Ohio 44142
|
This website conforms to section 508 accessibility standards.