Scholarship and Fellowship Recipients

Fellowships

Erin M. Tesny, Master’s 2, Mechanical Engineering, Cleveland State University
Rachel E. Evans, Master’s 1, Mechanical Engineering, Wright State University
Shane T. Kosir, Master’s 1, Chemical Engineering, University of Dayton
Collin J. O’Neill, Master’s 1, Aerospace Engineering, The Ohio State University
Katherine C. Opacich, Master’s 1, Aerospace Engineering, University of Dayton

Junior and Senior Scholarships

The University of Akron

Mikayla L. Aowad, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Niccolo D. Lemonis, Senior, Electrical Engineering

Baldwin Wallace University

Delenn R. Hartswick, Junior, Neuroscience/Psychology
Sarah M. Shapley, Senior, Neuroscience and Biology
Patrick G. Woller, Senior, Neuroscience and Biology

Case Western Reserve University

Joel A. Hauerwas, Senior, Mechanical Engineering

Cedarville University

Brevin F. Henninger, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Sara A. Mitchell, Junior, Geology
Reese J. Watkins, Senior, Molecular and Cellular Biology

Central State University

Stuart W. J. Dixon, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering
Kirshaun D. Francis, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering
Briana A. Wilson, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering

University of Cincinnati

Karlee D. Birchfield, Junior, Aerospace Engineering
Jacob O. Gamertsfelder, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Lynn K. Pickering, Senior, Aerospace Engineering

Cleveland State University

Marola W. Issa, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Stephen M. Matz, Senior, Electrical Engineering

University of Dayton

Katrina A. Coleman, Senior, Industrial Engineering Technology
Christopher L. Hartnagel, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Faith A. Loughnane, Senior, Mechanical Engineering

Kent State University

Adam J. Fertig, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
Alex J. Rosul, Senior, Geology
Hayley D. Shasteen, Senior, Molecular and Cellular Biology and Psychology

Marietta College

Victoria L. Clarchick, Junior, Petroleum Engineering
Johnathan L. Kungle, Senior, Petroleum Engineering

Miami University

Owen C. Brown, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Taylor W. Mason, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Dylan Z. Shumway, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Ohio Northern University

William A. Deisler, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Joseph W. Mileski, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Zane R. Myers, Junior, Mechanical Engineering

The Ohio State University

Jacob M. Beardslee, Senior, Aeronautical and Aerospace Engineering
Dustin T. Goetz, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Mikala J. Malkus, Senior, Aerospace Engineering

Ohio University

Laura R. Jackam, Senior, Biological Sciences

The University of Toledo

Zachary J. Buchman, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Austin C. Cox, Junior, Computer Science
Cameron D. McCaskey, Junior, Electrical Engineering

Wilberforce University

Alexandra D. Shealey, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Alexis A. Shealey, Senior, Electrical Engineering
Ty’Quan D. Smiley, Senior, Electrical Engineering

Wright State University

Andrea Gomez-Carrillo, Senior, Biomedical Engineering
Madison M. Jewell, Senior, Neuroscience
Sara L. Walsh, Senior, Computer Science

Youngstown State University

Grant A. Wagner, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
Reis L. Zandier, Senior, Chemical Engineering

Community College Scholarships

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

Roneishah S. Nixson, Sophomore, Chemical Technology
Michelle M. Willoughby, Sophomore, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Columbus State Community College

Grace A. Ciminillo Delamotte, Sophomore, Construction Management – Science
Molly M. McCullough, Sophomore, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Lakeland Community College

Bradley T. Gartner, Sophomore, Associate of Science – Engineering

Lorain County Community College

Matthew A. Fox, Sophomore, Biology
Paul A. Warkentien, Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering

Sinclair Community College

Brandon Lamar Dunson, Sophomore, Computer Engineering and Electronic Engineering
Stanley W. Roberts, Sophomore, HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning)

Education Scholarships

Cedarville University

Rachelle E. Everswick, Junior, Adolescent to Young Adult (AYA), Science

Central State University

Jordan A. Graves, Senior, Adolescent to Young Adult (AYA), Life Science

University of Cincinnati

Margaret A. Lorenz, Junior, Middle Childhood Education, Mathematics and Science
Michael K. Slater, Senior, Middle Childhood Education, Mathematics and Science

Kent State University

Madison M. McBryer, Senior, Adolescent to Young Adult (AYA), Integrated Science

Ohio Northern University

Ethan A. Smith, Sophomore, Adolescent to Young Adult (AYA), Integrated Science

Youngstown State University

Elainie C. Huncik, Junior, Adolescent to Young Adult (AYA), Integrated Science